Williamson Co. ISC - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:46 PM 7/27/2008 Page 1
Nashville Swim League
City Meet Championship July 25-27, 2008
Results - 13-14 & 15 - 18 Pool
Event 225 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
NSLCityMeet: 53.20 ! 1990 Andrea Morrison WILD
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Garrett, Maddie 18 Richland Country Club 57.91 55.42 9
26.96
2 Grainger, Elizabeth 17 Whitworth Swim Club 55.78 55.70 7
27.01
3 Senn, Rebecca 16 Seven Hills Swim Team 54.33 55.99 6
27.39
4 Sanderson, Grace ann 16 Sequoia 53.68 56.57 5
27.30
5 Wiseman, Kate 15 Richland Country Club 58.68 58.82 4
28.58
6 Copeland, Kelsey 17 Langford Farms Hurricanes 59.26 59.27 3
28.31
7 George, Kathryn 16 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 58.18 1:00.49 2
28.76
8 Marez, Jordan N 17 Bluegrass Marlins 58.54 1:02.40 1
29.63
9 George, Haley 17 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 1:06.04 1:02.46
29.45
10 Curtis, Ann Waller 18 Whitworth Swim Club 1:05.01 1:02.57
29.74
11 Brown, Blaine 16 Hillwood Hurricanes 1:04.09 1:03.53
29.98
12 Patterson, Alden 15 Belle Meade Country Club 1:09.45 1:04.59
30.37
13 Teren, Maddie 17 Whitworth Swim Club 1:02.00 1:05.19
30.72
14 Harding, Hilary 17 Seven Hills Swim Team 1:04.85 1:05.94
32.48
15 Witte, Kathleen 17 Langford Farms Hurricanes 1:11.65 1:06.70
30.90
16 Wiseman, Madeline 18 Richland Country Club 1:06.73 1:06.97
31.47
17 Graham, Mary Lynne 15 Whitworth Swim Club 1:05.85 1:07.21
32.07
18 Lee, Ellie 15 Richland Country Club 1:11.38 1:08.88
31.85
19 Green, Ashley 16 Ravenwood Riptide 1:15.43 1:13.23
33.24
20 McMahon, Carly 15 Willoughby Waves 1:20.42 1:17.41
35.49
21 Wikman, Denise 15 Willoughby Waves 1:21.35 1:18.72
35.69
--- Trickett, Allison 16 Belle Meade Country Club 1:17.81 NS
Event 231 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke
NSLCityMeet: 26.74 ! 2006 Maddie Garrett RCC
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pierce, Alexandra 17 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE 28.93 28.52 9
2 Senn, Rebecca 16 Seven Hills Swim Team 28.71 28.91 7
3 Phillips, Eleanor 15 Whitworth Swim Club 31.22 29.40 6
4 Sanderson, Grace ann 16 Sequoia 29.90 30.67 5
(Event 231 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Copeland, Kelsey 17 Langford Farms Hurricanes 31.29 31.27 4
6 George, Kathryn 16 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 32.88 31.70 3
7 Henry, Abby 15 Hillwood Hurricanes 31.42 31.78 2
8 DeFore, Taylor 17 Seven Hills Swim Team 32.07 32.14 1
9 Wagster, Mary Ann 15 Richland Country Club 36.24 32.30
10 Pendleton, lia 16 Sequoia 34.32 33.25
11 Brown, Blaine 16 Hillwood Hurricanes 33.45 33.70
12 George, Haley 17 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 35.64 33.78
13 Herron, Nancy 18 Seven Hills Swim Team 35.85 35.57
14 Weikert, Emmy 16 Richland Country Club 35.45 36.00
15 McKinney, Abbie 15 Richland Country Club 34.56 36.04
16 Patterson, Alden 15 Belle Meade Country Club 36.52 37.00
17 Wikman, Denise 15 Willoughby Waves 42.77 41.18
18 Green, Maude 18 Whitworth Swim Club 44.10 41.50
19 McMahon, Carly 15 Willoughby Waves 44.10 43.26
--- Ford, Erin 15 Richland Country Club 36.13 NS
--- Andrews, Sarah 17 Belle Meade Country Club 44.35 NS
--- Trickett, Allison 16 Belle Meade Country Club 37.12 NS
Event 237 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
NSLCityMeet: 28.67 ! 7/20/2003 Chelsa Messinger Breakers-
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Garrett, Maddie 18 Richland Country Club 26.74 27.35 ! 9
*2 Pierce, Alexandra 17 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE 27.72 27.57 ! 6 . 50
*2 Grainger, Elizabeth 17 Whitworth Swim Club 28.34 27.57 ! 6 . 50
4 Phillips, Eleanor 15 Whitworth Swim Club 28.70 27.94 ! 5
5 Senn, Rebecca 16 Seven Hills Swim Team 29.01 28.94 4
6 George, Kathryn 16 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 29.37 29.30 3
7 Sanderson, Grace ann 16 Sequoia 28.50 29.64 2
8 Copeland, Kelsey 17 Langford Farms Hurricanes 30.25 29.92 1
9 DeFore, Taylor 17 Seven Hills Swim Team 31.53 30.05
10 Murphey, Casey 15 Seven Hills Swim Team 29.89 30.25
11 Wagster, Mary Ann 15 Richland Country Club 31.16 30.62
12 Wiseman, Kate 15 Richland Country Club 30.81 30.63
13 Marez, Jordan N 17 Bluegrass Marlins 29.73 30.82
14 George, Haley 17 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 34.56 30.92
15 Pendleton, lia 16 Sequoia 31.68 31.22
16 Henry, Abby 15 Hillwood Hurricanes 33.99 32.24
*17 Witte, Kathleen 17 Langford Farms Hurricanes 32.60 32.33
*17 Harding, Hilary 17 Seven Hills Swim Team 31.18 32.33
19 Graham, Mary Lynne 15 Whitworth Swim Club 32.00 32.57
20 McKinney, Abbie 15 Richland Country Club 32.57 33.35
21 Patterson, Alden 15 Belle Meade Country Club 38.00 33.72
22 Hawkins, Catherine 15 West Meade Swim and Tennis Clu 35.53 36.27
23 McMahon, Carly 15 Willoughby Waves 39.16 38.28
24 Wikman, Denise 15 Willoughby Waves 42.69 41.53
--- Trickett, Allison 16 Belle Meade Country Club 31.42 NS
Event 243 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
NSLCityMeet: 31.36 ! 1996 Jennifer Clifford CBST
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pierce, Alexandra 17 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE 32.88 32.29 9
2 Garrett, Maddie 18 Richland Country Club 35.34 34.27 7
3 Phillips, Eleanor 15 Whitworth Swim Club 34.00 34.34 6
4 Grainger, Elizabeth 17 Whitworth Swim Club 34.00 34.49 5
5 Wiseman, Kate 15 Richland Country Club 35.17 35.82 4
6 DeFore, Taylor 17 Seven Hills Swim Team 35.79 36.15 3
7 Teren, Maddie 17 Whitworth Swim Club 36.90 36.36 2
8 Marez, Jordan N 17 Bluegrass Marlins 33.83 36.51 1
9 Hassett, Charlotte 16 Seven Hills Swim Team 37.04 36.70
10 Graham, Mary Lynne 15 Whitworth Swim Club 38.00 39.28
11 Reeder, Katelyn 15 West Meade Swim and Tennis Clu 39.91 39.65
12 Pendleton, lia 16 Sequoia 48.11 39.89
13 Christians, Andrea 15 West Meade Swim and Tennis Clu 39.31 40.16
14 McKinney, Abbie 15 Richland Country Club 39.56 40.28
15 Dudley, Kathryn 18 Richland Country Club 38.15 40.70
16 Lee, Rachel 15 Seven Hills Swim Team 41.53 41.53
17 Stinnett, Kelsey 18 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE 39.41 42.34
18 Green, Ashley 16 Ravenwood Riptide 52.14 43.27
--- Akin, Elizabeth 16 Richland Country Club 40.45 NS
--- Trickett, Allison 16 Belle Meade Country Club 32.68 NS
Event 249 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
NSLCityMeet: 1:00.87 ! 1991 Andrea Morrison WILD
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pierce, Alexandra 17 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE 1:03.39 1:00.94 9
28.21
2 Garrett, Maddie 18 Richland Country Club 1:01.76 1:03.04 7
29.10
3 Grainger, Elizabeth 17 Whitworth Swim Club 1:06.41 1:03.87 6
29.42
4 Phillips, Eleanor 15 Whitworth Swim Club 1:06.23 1:04.07 5
29.39
5 Senn, Rebecca 16 Seven Hills Swim Team 1:05.44 1:04.26 4
28.80
6 Sanderson, Grace ann 16 Sequoia 1:03.05 1:06.87 3
30.04
7 Wiseman, Kate 15 Richland Country Club 1:06.89 1:08.06 2
32.38
8 DeFore, Taylor 17 Seven Hills Swim Team 1:09.85 1:08.73 1
31.52
9 Copeland, Kelsey 17 Langford Farms Hurricanes 1:10.45 1:09.43
31.58
10 George, Kathryn 16 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 1:06.59 1:09.69
31.47
11 Marez, Jordan N 17 Bluegrass Marlins 1:06.72 1:10.25
32.44
12 Brown, Blaine 16 Hillwood Hurricanes 1:10.67 1:12.09
33.32
13 George, Haley 17 Cages Bend Swim Team-US 1:14.60 1:12.85
32.65
(Event 249 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Patterson, Alden 15 Belle Meade Country Club 1:18.44 1:13.56
34.45
15 Pendleton, lia 16 Sequoia 1:16.26 1:14.40
33.43
16 Teren, Maddie 17 Whitworth Swim Club 1:15.59 1:14.74
35.77
17 Wagster, Mary Ann 15 Richland Country Club 1:19.89 1:14.80
31.98
18 Graham, Mary Lynne 15 Whitworth Swim Club 1:18.00 1:15.83
34.74
*19 Elbon, Maria 15 Seven Hills Swim Team 1:16.71 1:16.51
35.97
*19 Wiseman, Madeline 18 Richland Country Club 1:16.47 1:16.51
34.63
21 McKinney, Abbie 15 Richland Country Club 1:18.97 1:19.36
36.01
22 Lee, Rachel 15 Seven Hills Swim Team 1:19.62 1:20.24
35.91
23 Weikert, Emmy 16 Richland Country Club 1:15.88 1:20.91
35.49
24 McMahon, Carly 15 Willoughby Waves 1:28.40 1:26.08
39.45
25 Green, Ashley 16 Ravenwood Riptide 1:28.17 1:28.77
40.78
26 Wikman, Denise 15 Willoughby Waves 1:34.13 1:33.77
41.75
Event 313 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NSLCityMeet: 1:57.60 ! 2001 HWCC "A"
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Richland Country Club A 1:53.94 1:47.76 ! 18
1) Robinson, Leigha 17 2) McKinney, Abbie 15 3) Wiseman, Kate 15 4) Garrett, Maddie 18
27.49
2 Seven Hills Swim Team A 1:47.84 1:49.72 ! 14
1) Elbon, Maria 15 2) Harding, Hilary 17 3) Murphey, Casey 15 4) Senn, Rebecca 16
29.57
3 Whitworth Swim Club A 1:52.12 1:50.67 ! 12
1) Phillips, Eleanor 15 2) Curtis, Ann Waller 18 3) Teren, Maddie 17 4) Grainger, Elizabeth 17
27.30
4 Cages Bend Swim Team-US A 1:46.44 1:52.97 ! 10
1) George, Haley 17 2) George, Kathryn 16 3) Nicholson, Kaitlin 15 4) Zobl, Brittany 14
27.58
5 Langford Farms Hurricanes A 1:57.49 1:57.21 ! 8
1) Calkins, Rachel 18 2) Curtis, Abby 17 3) Witte, Kathleen 17 4) Copeland, Kelsey 17
28.83
6 Sequoia A 1:56.30 1:57.41 ! 6
1) Fawaz, Lauren 18 2) Hudson, Eleanor 15 3) Lang, Rowan 15 4) Sanderson, Grace ann 16
40.68
7 Seven Hills Swim Team B 1:59.04 1:58.83 4
1) Hassett, Charlotte 16 2) Herron, Nancy 18 3) Lee, Rachel 15 4) DeFore, Taylor 17
30.93
(Event 313 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
8 Richland Country Club B 1:56.75 1:59.11 2
1) Weikert, Emmy 16 2) Wiseman, Madeline 18 3) Bandlow, Kiki 15 4) Lee, Ellie 15
29.95
9 Hillwood Hurricanes A 1:54.81 2:01.13
1) Henry, Abby 15 2) Brown, Jane Marie 16 3) Henry, Claire 18 4) Brown, Blaine 16
30.79
10 Bluegrass Marlins A 2:15.74 2:04.01
1) Gaw, Taylor 18 2) Sterrett, Kelsey 15 3) Ward, Isobel 15 4) Marez, Jordan N 17
30.31
11 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE A 1:55.37 2:06.05
1) Stinnett, Kelsey 18 2) Jozwik, Kelsey 16 3) Stinnett, Kaley 15 4) Pierce, Alexandra 17
33.19
12 Whitworth Swim Club B 2:16.52 2:08.78
1) Sanger, Maggie 16 2) Tidwell, Cate 18 3) Graham, Mary Lynne 15 4) Pigott, Ellen 17
33.58
13 Gallatin Civic Center-ZZ A 2:12.66 2:09.32
1) Gragg, Savanna 15 2) Willmore, Casey 16 3) Henderson, Brittany 17 4) Ray, Hannah 13
33.94
14 Richland Country Club C 2:01.51 2:11.02
1) Wagster, Mary Ann 15 2) Shepherd, Annie 16 3) Mullins, Ellen 16 4) Akin, Elizabeth 16
31.41
*15 West Meade Swim and Tennis Clu A 2:08.37 2:12.53
1) Christians, Andrea 15 2) Pickney, Brittany 18 3) Hawkins, Catherine 15 4) Reeder, Katelyn 15
34.66
*15 Hillwood Hurricanes B 2:03.76 2:12.53
1) Kelly, Kendall 16 2) Bowers, Amy 16 3) Kelly, Clayton 18 4) Murdock, Carolyn 18
34.54
17 Ravenwood Riptide A 2:14.62 2:13.54
1) Green, Ashley 16 2) Walker, Sarahbeth 15 3) Walker, Kate 18 4) Self, Paige 17
33.90
18 Richland Country Club D 2:05.94 2:14.01
1) Austin, Aubrey 15 2) Dudley, Kathryn 18 3) Robinson, Sarah 15 4) McCall, Joanna 15
33.63
19 Bluegrass Marlins B NT 2:29.91
1) Bonds, Maria 16 2) Lamb, Sara Katherine 13 3) Stubbs, Emily 15 4) Baker, Alexandria 15
47.08
--- Willoughby Waves A 2:25.39 NS
1) Kroll, Emily 15 2) Nochowicz, Kayty 15 3) Wikman, Denise 15 4) McMahon, Carly 15
1:14.01
--- Belle Meade Country Club A 1:58.92 SCR
Event 319 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
NSLCityMeet: 1:45.35 ! 7/25/2004 Cages Bend Swim Team CBST Breakers-
K Mize, S Lowe, M Binkley, C Messinger
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Seven Hills Swim Team A 2:03.25 2:01.61 18
1) Senn, Rebecca 16 2) Hassett, Charlotte 16 3) DeFore, Taylor 17 4) Murphey, Casey 15
29.32
2 Whitworth Swim Club A 2:04.13 2:01.66 14
1) Phillips, Eleanor 15 2) Teren, Maddie 17 3) Grainger, Elizabeth 17 4) Curtis, Ann Waller 18
30.56
3 Cages Bend Swim Team-US A 1:58.66 2:05.64 12
1) George, Kathryn 16 2) Nicholson, Kaitlin 15 3) George, Haley 17 4) Zobl, Brittany 14
30.27
(Event 319 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Sequoia A 2:08.88 2:10.94 10
1) Sanderson, Grace ann 16 2) Lang, Rowan 15 3) Pendleton, lia 16 4) Hudson, Eleanor 15
30.26
5 Langford Farms Hurricanes A 2:13.60 2:13.58 8
1) Witte, Kathleen 17 2) Calkins, Rachel 18 3) Copeland, Kelsey 17 4) Curtis, Abby 17
32.47
6 Seven Hills Swim Team B 2:11.26 2:15.02 6
1) Harding, Hilary 17 2) Elbon, Maria 15 3) Herron, Nancy 18 4) Collins, Elle 15
33.84
7 Hillwood Hurricanes A 2:11.12 2:15.40 4
1) Henry, Abby 15 2) Kelly, Kendall 16 3) Brown, Blaine 16 4) Brown, Jane Marie 16
34.35
8 Indian Lake Swim Team-SE A 2:08.60 2:18.08 2
1) Pierce, Alexandra 17 2) Lewis, Maggie 16 3) Stinnett, Kaley 15 4) Stinnett, Kelsey 18
29.09
9 Bluegrass Marlins A 2:15.65 2:20.54
1) Gaw, Taylor 18 2) Ward, Isobel 15 3) Marez, Jordan N 17 4) Sterrett, Kelsey 15
35.14
10 Richland Country Club B 2:12.93 2:21.57
1) McKinney, Abbie 15 2) Dudley, Kathryn 18 3) Wagster, Mary Ann 15 4) Weikert, Emmy 16
39.24
11 Whitworth Swim Club B 2:34.91 2:23.80
1) Graham, Mary Lynne 15 2) Sanger, Maggie 16 3) Pigott, Ellen 17 4) Tidwell, Cate 18
37.67
12 Richland Country Club C 2:17.99 2:23.92
1) Wiseman, Madeline 18 2) Mullins, Ellen 16 4) Lee, Ellie 15
36.69
13 Hillwood Hurricanes B 2:21.00 2:26.13
1) Murdock, Carolyn 18 2) Bowers, Amy 16 3) Henry, Claire 18 4) Dicks, Emily 16
36.32
14 Gallatin Civic Center-ZZ A 2:28.38 2:30.38
1) Gragg, Savanna 15 2) Willmore, Casey 16 3) McCrory, Caroline 14 4) Henderson, Brittany 17
40.21
15 West Meade Swim and Tennis Clu A 2:33.44 2:32.49
1) Wright, Cassi 16 2) Christians, Andrea 15 3) Hawkins, Catherine 15 4) Reeder, Katelyn 15
43.70
16 Ravenwood Riptide A 2:31.13 2:34.34
1) Walker, Sarahbeth 15 2) Green, Ashley 16 3) Walker, Kate 18 4) Self, Paige 17
40.11
17 Richland Country Club D 2:25.41 2:44.85
1) Myers, Elizabeth 15 2) Akin, Elizabeth 16 3) Robinson, Sarah 15 4) Austin, Aubrey 15
45.99
18 Bluegrass Marlins B NT 2:45.42
1) Baker, Alexandria 15 2) Stubbs, Emily 15 3) Bonds, Maria 16 4) Smith, Katharine 13
40.40
19 Willoughby Waves A 2:45.11 2:55.66
1) Wikman, Denise 15 2) Nochowicz, Kayty 15 3) McMahon, Carly 15 4) Kroll, Emily 15
43.90
--- Richland Country Club A 2:02.86 DQ
1) Bandlow, Kiki 15 2) Wiseman, Kate 15 3) Garrett, Maddie 18 4) Robinson, Leigha 17
33.84
--- Belle Meade Country Club A 2:15.29 SCR