2014 Triple Crown Nominations

RSS feed Print email to a friend
2/1/2014
1:37 pm EST

Updated with names of nominations and connections at 2:00 p.m. ET

$2,000,000 140TH RUNNING OF THE KENTUCKY DERBY TO BE RUN SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2014
$1,500,000 139th running of The Preakness Stakes to be run Saturday, May 17, 2014.
$1,500,000 146th running of The Belmont Stakes to be run Saturday June 7, 2014.

(11)WINNING POINT ch.c.3 Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella
(11)SHAKE OFF dk b/.c.3 Shivmangal Racing Stable, LLC Doodnauth Shivmangal
(11)MISS SHOP b.c.3 My Meadowview Farm Nicholas P. Zito
(11)UNFOLD THE ROSE dk b/.c.3 Passion Stable, Inc. Gilberto Zerpa

 

ACT b.c.3 C R K Stable John W. Sadler
ADAMS NOTE b.c.3 Anstu Stables, Inc. Michael Dilger
AFLEET MOSS b.c.3 J. Armando Rodriguez Racing Stable, Inc. and Nearco LLC Justin Casse
ALBANO b.c.3 Brereton C. Jones J. Larry Jones
ALEX INC ch.g.3 CJZ Racing Stable Robert E. Reid, Jr.
ALL CALL b.g.3 James McIngvale Chris Richard
ALL CASH ch.r.3 Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas
ALL MY TRAILS dk b/.c.3 Anstu Stables, Inc. Michael Dilger
ALL TIED UP gr/ro.c.3 Dogwood Stable Todd A. Pletcher
ALL IN BLUE gr/ro.c.3 Starlight Racing Todd A. Pletcher
ALLSTAR ch.c.3 Crossed Sabres Farm Marcus J. Vitali
ALMOST FAMOUS dk b/.c.3 Chuck and Maribeth Sandford, LLC Patrick B. Byrne
ALPHA ROADSTER ch.c.3 New Phoenix Stable Wayne M. Catalano
AMERICAN PROGRESS dk b/.c.3 Equis Racing and CR Thoroughbreds Leo O'Brien
AMI'S HOLIDAY b.c.3 Ivan Dalos Josie Carroll
ANCHOR DOWN gr/ro.c.3 Alto Racing, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
ANIAR ch.c.3 Shadwell Stable Daniel C. Peitz
ARCTIC SLOPE ch.c.3 Shortleaf Stable, Inc. Kenneth G. McPeek
ARTEMUS COALMINE gr/ro.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker
ASSERTING BEAR b.c.3 Bear Stables, Ltd. Reade Baker
ATHENS b.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC William I. Mott
ATREIDES dk b/.c.3 Stonestreet Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
AWESOME SKY gr/ro.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse

 

BARATTI dk b/.c.3 Darley Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin
BASHART b.c.3 Rosedown Racing Todd A. Pletcher
BAY OF PLENTY dk b/.c.3 Darley Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin
BAYERN dk b/.c.3 Kaleem Shah, Inc. Bob Baffert
BEST PLAN YET b.c.3 Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. Stanley I. Gold
BIG BAZINGA dk b/.g.3 Derby Dreamers Racing Stable Katerina Vassilieva
BIG GUY IAN ch.c.3 Anstu Stables, Inc. Michael Dilger
BIG SUGAR SODA dk b/.c.3 J. Kirk and Judy Robison Steven M. Asmussen
BIG TUFF b.c.3 Amenta Racing Stables, LLC Dee Curry
BIGGER PICTURE ch.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker
BITTERS 'N BOURBON b.c.3 Robert Land and Becky Brockway Ron Moquett
BLARP b.c.3 james S. Karp William I. Mott
BOBBY'S KITTEN b.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Chad C. Brown
BOND HOLDER b.c.3 Reddam Racing, LLC Doug O'Neill
BOOKRUNNER b.c.3 John D. Gunther, Eurowest Bloodstock Services and Tony Chedraoui Mikel Delzangles
BOURBON SENSE b.c.3 Bourbon Lane Stable and Michael J. McMahon Chad C. Brown
BOURBONIZE dk b/.g.3 Bourbon Lane Stable Kellyn Gorder
BREITLING FLYER ch.c.3 Rontos Racing Stable, Corp. Leo Azpurua, Jr.
BRILLIANT MESSI dk b/.c.3 Chuck and Maribeth Sandford, LLC Patrick B. Byrne
BRO RODRIGEAUX gr/ro.c.3 Thomas F. Van Meter, II and Ricky Stivers D. Wayne Lukas
BROTHER SOLDIER b.c.3 J K Racing LLC Craig Dollase
BUCK MAGIC b.c.3 Katherine G. Ball David Fawkes
BURY PACER (IRE) b.c.3 Gary and Cecil Barber and Westside Rentals.com Doug O'Neill

 

C J'S AWESOME b.c.3 Carl Gessler, Jr. and Dan Wiginton, LLC Kenneth G. McPeek
C. ZEE b.c.3 Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. Stanley I. Gold
CABO CAT ch.c.3 Lee Lewis Mark A. Hennig
CAIRO PRINCE gr/ro.c.3 Harvey A. Clarke, W. Craig Robertson, III, Paul Braverman and Namcook Stables Kiaran P. McLaughlin
CALIFORNIA CHROME ch.c.3 Steven Coburn and Perry Martin Art Sherman
CAMDEN STREET b.c.3 Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith and Susan Magnier Todd A. Pletcher
CAN'THELPBELIEVING (IRE) b.c.3 Albert Frassetto H. Graham Motion
CANADIAN WINNER ch.c.3 Robert C. Baker and William L. Mack D. Wayne Lukas
CANDELAZO dk b/.c.3 Passion Stable, Inc. Gilberto Zerpa
CANDIR ch.c.3 Justice Family Racing, LLC John A. Shirreffs
CANDY BOY b.c.3 C R K Stable John W. Sadler
CANDY DANDY gr/ro.c.3 Bob and Cathy Zollars Steven M. Asmussen
CANZONI gr/ro.c.3 Alto Racing, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
CASIGUAPO ch.c.3 All American Horses Mario Morales
CAUTIOUS GIANT b.c.3 Betty and Robert G. Irvin Carla Gaines
CELTIC MOON ch.r.3 Richard C. Pell Peter Miller
CHARGE NOW b.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC William I. Mott
CHAS'S LEGACY b.g.3 Chuck and Maribeth Sandford, LLC Patrick B. Byrne
CHELIOS b.c.3 Glen Hill Farm Thomas F. Proctor
CHERUBIM b.c.3 Gerald Frankel Simon Callaghan
CHIEF BARKER (IRE) b.c.3 Middleham Park Racing XXIII Richard Hannon
CHITU ch.c.3 Tanma Corporation Bob Baffert
CHOCOLATE FOX ch.g.3 Warren B. Williamson Carla Gaines
CHU CHU JOHNNIE dk b/.c.3 Haran Thoroughbreds John Haran
CLASS LEADER dk b/.c.3 Lane's End Racing Neil J. Howard
CLASSIC GIACNROLL b.c.3 Lisa Guerrero and Joseph E. Besecker Lisa Guerrero
CLEBURNE b.c.3 Donegal Racing Dale L. Romans
COASTLINE gr/ro.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse
COLTIMUS PRIME dk b/.c.3 Cabernet Racing Stables Justin J. Nixon
COMMANDER LUTE b.c.3 Karl Watson and Paul Weitman Bob Baffert
COMMANDING CURVE b.r.3 West Point Thoroughbreds, LLC Dallas Stewart
COMMANDMENT ch.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse
COMMISSIONER b.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
CONQUEST AFLEET dk b/.c.3 Conquest Stables, LLC Mark E. Casse
CONQUEST TITAN dk b/.c.3 Conquest Stables, LLC Mark E. Casse
CONQUEST TOP GUN b.c.3 Conquest Stables, LLC Mark E. Casse
CONSTITUTION b.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
COOL SAMURAI ch.g.3 Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss John A. Shirreffs
COUP DE GRACE ch.c.3 Fox Hill Farms, Inc. Chad C. Brown
COUSIN STEPHEN b.c.3 Klaravich Stables, Inc. and William H. Lawrence Chad C. Brown
CRAFTSMAN (IRE) dk b/.c.3 Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Simon Callaghan
CRUSHED IT dk b/.c.3 Bada Beng Racing LLC and Steve Rothblum Doug O'Neill
CULPRIT dk b/.c.3 Donegal Racing Dale L. Romans
CUT THE NET ch.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker

D'CAJUN CAT b.c.3 Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
DAME DOROTHY b.f.3 Bobby Flay Todd A. Pletcher
DANZA ch.c.3 Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Todd A. Pletcher
DAY OF FURY dk b/.c.3 Natalie J. Baffert Bob Baffert
DE FACTO b.c.3 Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas
DECEIVED b.c.3 Treadway Racing Stable Leah Gyarmati
DECISIVE EDGE b.c.3 Nancy Favreau and Kathy Psoinos Anthony W. Dutrow
DENCH b.c.3 Keith Brackpool Carla Gaines
DIAMOND BACHELOR dk b/.c.3 Diamond 100 Racing Club, LLC, Mrs. Susan Magnier and Robert Trussel Patrick L. Biancone
DIVINE OATH b.c.3 Let's Go Stable Todd A. Pletcher
DONEGAL'S SONG gr/ro.c.3 Donegal Racing Dale L. Romans
DUBLIN UP b.c.3 Donegal Racing Peter Miller
DUNKIN BEND gr/ro.c.3 Michael Langford Brad H. Cox
DYLAN WARD b.c.3 Moore Racing LLC and Dylan Moore Brian A. Lynch
DYNAMIC IMPACT b.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse

EAST HALL ch.g.3 H. Jack Hendricks and Roger Justice William A. Kaplan
EDISON b.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Todd A. Pletcher
EINSTEIN AFFAIR dk b/.c.3 Guy American Racing Stables Eugene Reiff
EIRIGH dk b/.c.3 Donegal Racing Thomas Morley
EL NINO TERRIBLE ch.c.3 Stud Dona Licha Stables LLC Peter Miller
ELEVATED gr/ro.c.3 D Hatman Thoroughbreds and Kingdom Bloodstock, Inc Phil Schoenthal
ELMAZEED b.c.3 Shadwell Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin
EMMETT PARK ch.g.3 Gore Range Stable Robert J. Pincins
EMPIRE CROWN dk b/.c.3 Mike McCarty Steven M. Asmussen
EMPIRE DREAMS dk b/.c.3 West Point Thoroughbreds, LLC Thomas Albertrani
EMPOWER ch.c.3 Darley Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin
ENCRYPTION b.c.3 Stoneway Farm Kelly J. Breen
ENTERPRISING b.c.3 Glen Hill Farm Thomas F. Proctor
EXCESSIVE KID b.c.3 Mr. and Mrs. Warren B. Williamson Carla Gaines
EXIT STAGE LEFT ch.c.3 Mark Dedomenico LLC and Jerry Hollendorfer Jerry Hollendorfer
EXTRASEXYHIPPZSTER dk b/.c.3 Kirwan Equine Group, Inc. and Ed Hipps Michael J. Trombetta

EVEN ECHO dk b/.c3 Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho

FASCINATING ROCK (IRE) b.c.3 Newtown Anner Stud Dermot K. Weld
FAST ANNA dk b/.c.3 Frank C. Calabrese Katherine Ritvo
FINANCIAL MOGUL dk b/.c.3 Klaravich Stables, Inc. and William H. Lawrence Richard A. Violette, Jr.
FIRE STARTER gr/ro.c.3 JoAnn and Alex Lieblong Steve Hobby
FLAT GONE b.c.3 Don't Tell My Wife Stables 2013 LLC J. Keith Desormeaux
FLEET GOLD DIGGER dk b/.c.3 James Covello and Joseph Bulger John P. Terranova, II
FOOTSTEPSINBRONZE (IRE) b.c.3 Adam Richey Simon Callaghan
FREE EAGLE (IRE) b.c.3 Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld


GALA AWARD b.c.3 Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith and Susan Magnier Todd A. Pletcher
GAMBLER'S GHOST b.c.3 Pike Place Racing and Homewrecker Racing, LLC Eddie Kenneally
GAMBRINUS b.c.3 Brad Kelley Dermot K. Weld
GARA GATTINO b.c.3 East Avenue Stable Mark A. Hennig
GAREN b.c.3 Rockingham Ranch Peter Miller
GENERAL JACK ch.c.3 F. Thomas Conway and Michael J. Maker Michael J. Maker
GENERAL A ROD dk b/.c.3 J. Armando Rodriguez Michael J. Maker
GIANCARLO b.c.3 St. George Stable, LLC Efren Loza, Jr.
GIFT DIAMOND dk b/.c.3 Solange Chadda Enrique Corredor
GIOVANNI BOLDINI dk b/.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Aidan P. O'Brien
GLOBAL STRIKE b.c.3 Stonestreet Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
GLOBAL VIEW dk b/.c.3 Glen Hill Farm Thomas F. Proctor
GO BLACK TIE ch.c.3 West Point Thoroughbreds, LLC Craig Dollase
GOLD HAWK b.c.3 Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
GONE AS WIND b.c.3 St. George Stable, LLC Efren Loza, Jr.
GOOD TIMES RAMBLES dk b/.c.3 JoAnn and Alex Lieblong Steve Hobby
GOOD TRADITION (IRE) b.c.3 Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld
GOODNEWSISNONEWS ch.c.3 Repole Stable Todd A. Pletcher
GOT LUCKY dk b/.f.3 Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. and Philip J. Steinberg Todd A. Pletcher
GRAND STRAND b.c.3 Centennial Farms James A. Jerkens
GRATEFUL LIFE b.c.3 Burr J. Travis, Jay A. Morgeson, Philip J. Morgeson, Kendall E. Hansen, Dorothy Self and Joyce Tappan Garry W. Simms
GRAZEN'S HOPE gr/ro.c.3 Nicholas B. Alexander Steven Miyadi
GREYFELL gr/ro.g.3 O K Corral, LLC William I. Mott
GRIZZLY SONG b.c.3 Town and Country Farms, Corp. Eduardo Caramori
GUGGENHEIM ch.c.3 Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss John A. Shirreffs


HARBOR BOUND gr/ro.g.3 Burr J. Travis, Jay A. Morgeson, Philip J. Morgeson, Kendall E. Hansen, Dorothy Self and Joyce Tappan Garry W. Simms
HARBOR FOG gr/ro.c.3 David Clark Randy L. Morse
HARPOON gr/ro.c.3 Let's Go Stable Todd A. Pletcher
HARTFORD gr/ro.c.3 Stonestreet Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
HAVANA gr/ro.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Todd A. Pletcher
HEAT STAR b.c.3 Passion Stable, Inc. Gilberto Zerpa
HESINFRONT dk b/.c.3 Frank L. Jones, Jr. Dale L. Romans
HEYAARAT b.c.3 Shadwell Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin
HIGH BIDDER gr/ro.c.3 Donna Ellison Stephen L. DiMauro
HIGH RANSOM b.c.3 Robert C. Baker and William L. Mack D. Wayne Lukas
HINES gr/ro.c.3 Let's Go Stable , Michael B. Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier and Derrick Smith Todd A. Pletcher
HOLY WILDCAT b.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Todd A. Pletcher
HOME RUN KITTEN ch.c.3 Tarabilla Farms, Inc. David E. Hofmans
HONESTO dk b/.c.3 Wertheimer and Frere Richard E. Mandella
HONOR CODE dk b/.r.3 Lane's End Racing and Dell Ridge Farm LLC Claude R. McGaughey, III
HONORABLE JUDGE b.c.3 Cash is King, LLC Robert E. Reid, Jr.
HOPPERTUNITY b.c.3 Mike Pegram, Karl Watson and Paul Weitman Bob Baffert
HUMBERT STREET dk b/.c.3 Lawrence W. Friel, Jr. Eddie Kenneally
HURRICANE RAY dk b/.c.3 Hurricane Boys Racing Stable Nicholas P. Zito
HURRICANE TURN b.c.3 Bradley Thoroughbreds Chad C. Brown
HY KODIAK WARRIOR ch.c.3 Mar Racing Stable Agustin C. Bezara


I EARNED IT BABY ch.c.3 Betty and Robert G. Irvin Carla Gaines
I'LL WRAP IT UP gr/ro.c.3 Daniel Kramer and Westside Rentals.com Doug O'Neill
I'MBETTERTHANGOOD b.c.3 Magdalena Racing Kenneth G. McPeek
ICY RIDE ch.c.3 Natalie J. Baffert, Bode Miller and Bernard C. Schiappa Bob Baffert
IN TROUBLE b.c.3 Team D Anthony W. Dutrow
INDIAN BRUT b.c.3 Charles E. Fipke Barclay Tagg
INDIAN FIGHTER b.c.3 Baccari Racing Stable, LLC Michael Mareina
INDIANAPOLIS dk b/.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Bob Baffert
INDY'S MILLION b.f.3 Charles E. Fipke Barclay Tagg
INFOSEC dk b/.c.3 Remmah Racing, Inc. Frank Lucarelli
INTENSE HOLIDAY dk b/.c.3 Starlight Racing Todd A. Pletcher
INTERCHANGE ch.c.3 Carlson Family LP, Brett Reynolds and Jason Chang Thomas A. Clark
IRISH YOU WELL ch.c.3 Donegal Racing Wayne M. Catalano
IRONICUS gr/ro.c.3 Stuart S. Janney, III Claude R. McGaughey, III


J KAT ch.c.3 William Branch, Robert Huson and J K Racing LLC Craig Dollase
JEREMY'S SONG dk b/.c.3 J. and A. Moirano, M. Valentine and Harold Lerner, LLC Gary C. Contessa
JIMMY CONNORS ch.c.3 Sterling Racing Kelly J. Breen
JOINT RETURN dk b/.f.3 Main Line Racing Stable John C. Servis     JOJO WARRIOR b.f.3 Zayat Stables, LLC Bob Baffert
JUBA gr/ro.c.3 Centennial Farms James A. Jerkens
JUSTIN ZEE dk b/.c.3 Zayat Stables, LLC Steven M. Asmussen


KARMA KING ch.c.3 Brewer Racing Stable, Chris Ewing and J K Racing, LLC Craig Dollase
KENDALL'S BOY b.c.3 Jerry Namy Thomas M. Amoss
KID CRUZ b.c.3 Vina Del Mar Thoroughbreds, LLC and Black Swan Stable Linda Rice
KILLER CROSSOVER dk b/.c.3 Repole Stable Todd A. Pletcher
KING CYRUS b.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
KNOCK EM FLAT dk b/.c.3 Sam Britt and Michael House Donnie K. Von Hemel
KOBE'S BACK gr/ro.c.3 C R K Stable John W. Sadler
KOWBOY BOOTS b.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker
KRISTO b.c.3 Hronis Racing, LLC John W. Sadler
KULBOYZ ch.c.3 Stephen Screnci Angel Rodriguez


LADDIE BOY gr/ro.c.3 Kevin Jacobsen Chuck Peery
LAWLY'S GOAL ch.g.3 Mark D. Breen Kevin Eikleberry
LAWMAKER b.c.3 John D. Gunther Chad C. Brown
LEGEND b.c.3 William L. Clifton, Jr. H. James Bond
LEIF ERIKSON b.c.3 Eaton Hall Farm Michael J. Doyle
LIFE IS A JOY ch.g.3 Jerry Hollendorfer and Janet and George Todaro Jerry Hollendorfer
LITTLE CURLIN ch.c.3 Michael Lynch Jerry Hollendorfer
LOGAN'S LOTTO b.c.3 Big Chief Thoroughbreds, LLC J. Keith Desormeaux
LOLO EL CANONERO b.c.3 Stud Dona Licha Stables LLC Rafael Herrera
LONG STATION gr/ro.c.3 Shortleaf Stable, Inc. Kenneth G. McPeek



LORD TRONDOR b.c.3 Stud TNT and Three Chimneys Racing, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
LOS BORRACHOS b.c.3 Preston Madden Richard E. Mandella
LOUDEN'S GRAY gr/ro.c.3 Red Castle Farms Kristin Mulhall
LOUIES FLOWER ch.c.3 Wesley Melcher W. Bret Calhoun


MADD EXCHANGE gr/ro.c.3 Green Hills Farm, Inc. Todd A. Pletcher
MAJESTIC SUNSET b.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse
MANAUS dk b/.c.3 Equinox, Inc. Eduardo Caramori
MANGUSTA ch.c.3 Theodore F. Burnett Michael Mattine
MANHATTAN JOHNNIE dk b/.c.3 Joseph Bucci Eddie Kenneally
MASTER LIGHTNING dk b/.c.3 Alan R. Cook and Larry Pratt Todd A. Pletcher
MATADOR b.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse
MATTERHORN b.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Todd A. Pletcher
MATUSZAK dk b/.c.3 George Prussin William I. Mott
ME MYSELF I dk b/.c.3 Greg Norman Jose De La Torre
MEDAL COUNT b.c.3 Spendthrift Farm, LLC Dale L. Romans
MENTAL ICEBERG ch.g.3 Michael Imperio and Elizabeth Loftus Gregory DiPrima
MEXIKOMA dk b/.c.3 Team Valor International Richard C. Mettee
MICHAELMAS b.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Aidan P. O'Brien
MIDNIGHT HAWK gr/ro.c.3 Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. , Mike Kitchen and Michael Pegram, et al Bob Baffert
MILL CREEK b.c.3 Silverton Hill, LLC William I. Mott
MINISTER HENNY b.g.3 Virginia Lazenby David P. Banks
MISCHIEVIOUSLY b.c.3 Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey, III
MISCONNECT gr/ro.r.3 Repole Stable Todd A. Pletcher
MONEY FAN dk b/.c.3 Magic City Thoroughbred Partners Kenneth G. McPeek
MONOPOLIZE b.r.3 Repole Stable Todd A. Pletcher
MOON GUN dk b/.c.3 Magic City Thoroughbred Partners Kenneth G. McPeek
MORNING CALM b.c.3 Great Hill Stables Michelle Nihei
MOSLER dk b/.c.3 Adele B. Dilschneider William I. Mott
MR LEXIS ch.c.3 Stud Dona Licha Stables LLC Rafael Herrera
MR SPEAKER dk b/.c.3 Phipps Stable Claude R. McGaughey, III
MR. CANDY dk b/.c.3 Moore Racing LLC Brian A. Lynch
MR. DISCIPLINE b.c.3 Alan Klein and Philip Lebherz Jeff Bonde
MR. EXCAVATOR b.c.3 Warren B. Williamson Carla Gaines
MR. ITKINS ch.c.3 Kretz Racing LLC Kristin Mulhall
MR. TICKER TALKER gr/ro.c.3 JoAnn and Alex Lieblong Anthony W. Dutrow
MUSHIN dk b/.c.3 Lee Lewis and Mark B. Grier Mark A. Hennig


NEW SALOON b.c.3 Robert S. Evans Todd A. Pletcher
NO NAY NEVER dk b/.c.3 Susan Magnier and Ice Wine Stable Wesley A. Ward
NOBLE CORNERSTONE b.g.3 My Meadowview Farm Wesley A. Ward
NOBLE MOON b.c.3 Treadway Racing Stable Leah Gyarmati
NOTABILITY b.c.3 Calumet Farm Dale L. Romans
NOWHERE TO RUN dk b/.c.3 Anstu Stables, Inc. Michael Dilger


OKLAHOMA CITY (GB) b.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Aidan P. O'Brien
OLIVER ZIP ch.c.3 George and Lori Hall Kelly J. Breen
OLTRE' ORO dk b/.c.3 Linda Rice and Sacandaga Stable Linda Rice
ONLY I KNOW b.c.3 Flying G Racing, LLC Debra E. Rombis
ONLYFORYOU b.f.3 Glencrest Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher
OOGELEY EYE dk b/.c.3 Donegal Racing Chris Richard
ORANGE GROVE (GB) ch.c.3 Team Valor International Tobias Coles
OUR AMAZING ROSE dk b/.f.3 Repole Stable Todd A. Pletcher
OUR CARAVAN b.c.3 Anstu Stables, Inc. Michael Dilger


PABLO DEL MONTE ch.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Derrick Smith, Michael B. Tabor and Wesley Ward Wesley A. Ward
PACIFIC gr/ro.c.3 Stonestreet Stables, LLC and Gainesway Stable Todd A. Pletcher
PAGANOL ch.c.3 James L. and Ywachetta H. Driver Cody Autrey
PALACE GATE b.c.3 Michael B. Tabor Todd A. Pletcher
PAPA TURF b.c.3 De Sha Horse Racing, LLC, Calvin Nguyen and Joey Tran James M. Kasparoff
PASSAGE OF POWER ch.g.3 Frank D. Irvin and David Mortensen Luis A. Cotto
PAX IN TERRA gr/ro.c.3 Eric Fein Todd A. Pletcher
PEARL SPECTRE ch.c.3 Pearl Bloodstock, Ltd. Bob Baffert
PEGASUS PROTOCOL dk b/.c.3 Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas
PENOBSCOT b.c.3 Shortleaf Stable, Inc. Kenneth G. McPeek
POKER PLAYER gr/ro.c.3 Gary and Mary West Wayne M. Catalano
POSTOR dk b/.c.3 Double Eagle Ranch and Buena Suerte Equine TBD
PROMINENCE b.c.3 Stonestreet Stables LLC, George Bolton and Peter Leidel Steven M. Asmussen


QUICK INDIAN b.c.3 Daniel A. Lynch and Merrill R. Scherer Merrill R. Scherer


RECALL DYNAFORMER dk b/.c.3 Charles E. Fipke Roger L. Attfield
RED N BLACK ATTACK b.c.3 John Fuller Doug O'Neill
RED OUTLAW ch.g.3 Blinkers On Racing Stable, A. Bizovi, D. Coons and Gaylord et al. Peter Miller
RHYTHM BLUES ch.c.3 Hillsbrook Farms Michael R. Matz
RIA ANTONIA b.f.3 Christopher T. Dunn and Loooch Racing Stable, Inc. Jeremiah C. Englehart
RIDE ON CURLIN b.c.3 Daniel J. Dougherty William G. Gowan
RIDENT dk b/.c.3 Gem, Inc. David E. Hofmans
RING WEEKEND ch.g.3 St. Elias Stable and West Point Thoroughbreds H. Graham Motion
RISE UP b.c.3 Andrena and Paul Van Doren Thomas M. Amoss
ROAD BOSS dk b/.c.3 Oaktree Stable Gary Capuano
ROBERT NOBLE dk b/.c.3 Zayat Stables, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
ROGER ROCKET b.c.3 Frank Fletcher Racing Operations Bob Baffert
ROMAN FIRE b.c.3 Fog City Stable Anthony W. Dutrow
ROUGH PASSAGE b.c.3 Red Castle Farms Kristin Mulhall
ROYAL BANKER (GB) b.c.3 Wounded Warrior Stables Eoin G. Harty
RPRETTYBOYFLOYD dk b/.r.3 Karl Pergola Denise E. Breuer
RUM POINT b.c.3 Reddam Racing, LLC Doug O'Neill
RUSSIAN HUMOR ch.c.3 Miroslava Dorochenko Gennadi Dorochenko


SALISBURY KNIGHT b.c.3 Centennial Farms James A. Jerkens
SAMANTHA NICOLE b.f.3 Stonestreet Stables, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
SAMRAAT dk b/.c.3 My Meadowview Farm Richard A. Violette, Jr.
SASSICAIA b.c.3 Robert V. LaPenta Chad C. Brown
SAWYER'S HILL dk b/.c.3 Red Castle Farms Kristin Mulhall
SCHIVARELLI ch.c.3 Pike Place Racing and Homewrecker Racing, LLC Eddie Kenneally
SCHOOL ON A HILL b.c.3 James Covello, Millennium Farms and West Point Thoroughbreds Wayne M. Catalano
SCHOOLOFHARDROCKS dk b/.c.3 Amerman Racing Stables, LLC David E. Hofmans
SCOTLAND ch.c.3 Harvey Clarke, Paul Braverman and Team D Anthony W. Dutrow
SELDOM SEEN SLIM b.r.3 Southern Equine Stables Eric J. Guillot
SHACKLEFORD BANKS dk b/.g.3 Hibiscus Stables Richard E. Mandella
SHARED BELIEF dk b/.g.3 Jungle Racing LLC, KMN Racing, LLC, J. Hollendorfer, Litt, A. Solis, II and G. Todaro Jerry Hollendorfer
SHATHOOR b.c.3 Shadwell Stable Daniel C. Peitz
SHEIKINATOR dk b/.c.3 Magic City Thoroughbred Partners Kenneth G. McPeek
SILENT RULER dk b/.c.3 Big Chief Thoroughbreds, LLC J. Keith Desormeaux
SIMON KENTON dk b/.c.3 Stone Farm Richard E. Mandella
SIR JOHN HAWKINS b.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Aidan P. O'Brien
SKESTOS dk b/.g.3 Beckett Team, LLC Kellyn Gorder
SKYDIVE b.g.3 Craig Drago and Jackie Rojas Chris A. Hartman
SMACK SMACK ch.g.3 Dream Walkin Farms, Inc. Don Von Hemel
SMART COVER dk b/.c.3 Donegal Racing Dale L. Romans
SMARTY'S ECHO ch.c.3 Windy Hill Farm Anne P. Smith
SNUGGLEY BEAR dk b/.c.3 Carlson Family Limited Partnership Julio C. Canani
SO LONESOME dk b/.g.3 Patricia Schuler Thomas M. Bush
SOCIAL INCLUSION b.c.3 Rontos Racing Stable, Corp. Manuel J. Azpurua
SOLITARY RANGER dk b/.c.3 Susan Moulton Wayne M. Catalano
SON OF DIXIE dk b/.c.3 Terra Di Sienna Stables W. Bret Calhoun
SON OF A PREACHER dk b/.c.3 Terra Di Sienna Stables W. Bret Calhoun
SONNY INSPIRED b.g.3 D Hatman Thoroughbreds Phil Schoenthal
SOUPERFAST b.c.3 Live Oak Plantation William I. Mott
SPORTSCASTER b.c.3 44 Racing Dale L. Romans
SPOT gr/ro.g.3 Curtis C. Green James P. DiVito
SQUIDALEM b.c.3 Lalonde, Greg, Bokon, Robert S. and Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek) Kenneth G. McPeek
STOCKHOLDER gr/ro.c.3 Woodford Racing, LLC John A. Shirreffs
STOPCHARGINGMARIA dk b/.f.3 Repole Stable Todd A. Pletcher
STORMING INTI ch.c.3 Santa Rosa Racing Stables Chad C. Brown
STORMY POINT gr/ro.f.3 Daniel T. and David R. Rogers TBD
STREAMING b.f.3 Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. and Edward McGhee Bob Baffert
STREET GENT b.c.3 Treadway Racing Stable Leah Gyarmati
STREET PRANCER b.c.3 Mike McCarty Steven M. Asmussen
STREET STRATEGY gr/ro.c.3 David Clark Randy L. Morse
STRIKING FOREST ch.c.3 Steven W. Ciccarone and Tom Horst Michelle Nihei
STROLL TO VICTORY b.c.3 Magdalena Racing Kenneth G. McPeek
STRONG MANDATE b.c.3 Robert C. Baker and William L. Mack D. Wayne Lukas
STRONG STIPULATION b.c.3 West Point Thoroughbreds, LLC H. Graham Motion
SUPERLOOPER b.c.3 Westrock Stables, LLC Bob Baffert
SURFING U S A dk b/.c.3 George Bolton and Stonestreet Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher


TACO GEM b.c.3 Wayne H. Lobdell Steven Dwoskin
TALE OF HONOR ch.c.3 Harry T. Rosenblum Ron Moquett
TALENT SHOW ch.g.3 Gary and Mary West Bob Baffert
TALL BOY b.c.3 Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas
TAMARANDO dk b/.c.3 Mr. and Mrs. Larry D. Williams Jerry Hollendorfer
TANZANITE CAT b.c.3 James L. and Ywachetta H. Driver Cody Autrey
TAP IT RICH gr/ro.r.3 Fog City Stable Bob Baffert
TAPITURE ch.c.3 Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
TASHIR b.c.3 Miroslava Dorochenko Gennadi Dorochenko
TENIENTE CORONEL b.c.3 Amerman Racing Stables, LLC Paul J. McGee
TESTA ROSSI (FR) ch.f.3 Thomas Coleman and James Covello Chad C. Brown
TEXAS RYANO ch.c.3 Warren B. Williamson Carla Gaines
TEXAS TWO STEP ch.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC Kellyn Gorder
THE ADMIRAL dk b/.c.3 Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith Bob Baffert
THE BIG BEAST b.c.3 JoAnn and Alex Lieblong Steve Hobby
THE CUSTODIAN b.c.3 Reddam Racing, LLC Doug O'Neill
THE MORNING GUYS dk b/.c.3 CJZ Racing Stable Lynn A. Ashby
THUNDER MOON b.c.3 Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas
THUNDER RUN b.c.3 Skychai Racing, LLC , Sand Dollar Stable, LLC , Frank D. Irvin and Dave Mortensen Michael J. Maker
THUNDERGRAM dk b/.c.3 John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse
TIMIYAN b.c.3 His Highness The Aga Khan Dermot K. Weld
TIZ MARVELOUS b.c.3 Stonestreet Stables, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
TOAST OF NEW YORK b.c.3 Michael Buckley Jamie Osborne
TONALIST b.c.3 Robert S. Evans Christophe Clement
TOOWINDYTOHAULROX b.c.3 Queen Bee Racing, LLC Philip D'Amato
TOP BILLING ch.c.3 W. S. Farish and E. J. Hudson, Jr. Claude R. McGaughey, III
TOP FORTITUDE ch.c.3 Triple AAA Ranch R. Kory Owens
TOSTON ch.g.3 Oscar C. Benavides Laura Bealmear
TOUT dk b/.c.3 Claiborne Farm and Adele B. Dilschneider William I. Mott
TRAIL BLAZE dk b/.c.3 Stonestreet Stables LLC, G. Bolton, P. Leidel and Biagi Thoroughbreds Todd A. Pletcher
TWENTYTWENTYVISION b.c.3 Ellen and Peter O. Johnson Richard E. Mandella

 


ULANBATOR dk b/.c.3 Mary Ann Charlston Ian R. Wilkes
UNBRIDLED FOREVER b.f.3 Charles E. Fipke Dallas Stewart
UNCLE SIGH b.c.3 Wounded Warrior Stables Gary C. Contessa
UNDERTAKER gr/ro.c.3 D. J. Stable, LLC John C. Servis
UNKNOWN ROAD dk b/.r.3 JMJ Racing Stables, LLC Albert M. Stall, Jr.
UNSTOPPABLE COLBY b.c.3 Zayat Stables, LLC D. Wayne Lukas
UPTOWN RYTHEM dk b/.c.3 Betty and Robert G. Irvin Carla Gaines


VA BANQUE dk b/.c.3 Olympia Star, Inc. Edward J. Coletti, Sr.
VAN FRAASSEN ch.c.3 Reddam Racing, LLC Doug O'Neill
VEGAS STRIP b.c.3 Zayat Stables, LLC Bob Baffert
VENETIAN MASK b.c.3 John D. Gunther Chad C. Brown
VICAR'S IN TROUBLE dk b/.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker
VICTORY NOR DEFEAT b.c.3 Sagamore Farm Ralph E. Nicks
VIGORISH dk b/.c.3 Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas
VINCEREMOS dk b/.c.3 WinStar Farm, LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher


WALT ch.c.3 Black Hawk Stable Chris A. Hartman
WE MISS ARTIE dk b/.c.3 Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Todd A. Pletcher
WE'RE ALL SET dk b/.c.3 Ione and Herbert J. Elkins William A. Kaplan
WHATS UP BIG GUY gr/ro.c.3 Eric Fein Peter R. Walder
WHO'S Z DADDY dk b/.c.3 Zayat Stables, LLC Steven M. Asmussen
WICKED STRONG b.c.3 Centennial Farms James A. Jerkens
WILDCAT RED b.c.3 Honors Stable Corp. Jose Garoffalo
WIN LION WIN ch.g.3 Virginia B. Lazenby, and Farm D Allie Racing Stables David P. Banks
WIRED BRYAN gr/ro.c.3 Anstu Stables, Inc. Michael Dilger
WISE MOVE ch.c.3 Richard C. Pell Nicholas P. Zito
WRY ch.c.3 Anita Cauley Gary G. Hartlage
WYNHURST dk b/.c.3 Kaleem Shah, Inc. Bob Baffert


XTRA LUCK dk b/.c.3 Michele and Cliff Love Danny Pish
Z B COOLIDGE b.c.3 Larry Lowry James D. Locklear


Z LUCKY gr/ro.c.3 Zayat Stables, LLC D. Wayne Lukas
ZAHADOOM dk b/.c.3 Jack A. Hammer William I. Mott
ZINGARELLI (IRE) b.c.3 Darley Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
CLOSED , , WITH 413 NOMINATIONS*

*PENDING LATE MAIL

D. BEN HUFFMAN, DIRECTOR OF RACING & RACING SECRETARY